Monday, June 8, 2020

VBCA Salutes 2020 Vermont Baseball Seniors

Due to the unfortunate circumstances of the cancellation of spring sports in Vermont for COVID-19, the Vermont Baseball Coaches Association would like to recognize all high school baseball seniors with a tip of the hat for their commitment to baseball in the Green Mountain State. It is a small substitute for the lost Senior Days.

Hats off to the Class of 2020 and best of luck in the future!

If schools and or seniors are omitted, or other corrections, please contact the high school's baseball coach or activities director to submit it to the VBCA. 

Bellows Falls Union Terriers:
McGregor Vancor, Griffin Waryas; 

BFA Fairfax Bullets:
Weston Black, Tyler Pigeon; 

BFA St Albans Bobwhites:
Alex Archambault, Ben Archambault, Landon Baker, Jacob Benware, Ben Bergeron, Owen Bonnette, Evan Charbonneau, Forrest DesLauriers, Parker Gratton, Dominic Liscinsky, C.J. McAllister, Caleb Smith, Taylor Yates;

Blue Mountain Union Bucks:
William Burnett, Codee Crown, Josh Ottoni, Trucker Sulham, Noah Vaillancourt, Brookelyn Dennis (manager);

Brattleboro Union Colonels:
Chris Frost, Tyler Millerick;

Burlington High Seahorses:
Ewan Miller, Avery Smith;

Burr & Burton Academy Bulldogs: 
Charlie Citron, Alex Knowles, Eddie Knowles, Joey McCoy, John Morgantini, Ethan Senecal;

Champlain Valley Union RedHawks:
Ryan Anderson, Baker Angstman, Jacob Boliba, Lars Jenson, Jackson Konowitz, Gus Lunde, Jackson Neme, Jonah Roberts, Storm Rushford, Calvin Wuthrich;

Colchester High Lakers:
Riley Breen, Chase Carey, Russell Chase, Charlie Cusson-Ducharme, David Fournier, Andrew Ianni, Nate Lamphere, Chris McHugh, Alex Nadeau, Will Spencer;

Danville School Indians:
James McChesney, Ethan Melen, Ian Steele;

Enosburg High Hornets:
Kolby Elwood, Karson Fortin, Nik Saborowski;

Fair Haven Union Slaters: 
Matt Farley, Jakob Hochberg, Andrew Lanthier, Dylan Lee, Aubrey Ramey;

Green Mountain Union Chieftains:
Nick Davis, Jacob Thomas;

Harwood Union Highlanders:
Caleb Kingsbury; 

Hartford High Hurricanes:
Ethan Archambeault, Zach Butterfield, Cody Chapman, Devin Denk, Kyle Hamilton, Matthew Roberts;

Hazen Union Wildcats:
Wyatt Bellavance, Nick Crum, Mac Lanphear, Aaron Molleur, Colton Niemi, Anthony Patrick, Julius Rosendahl, Jacob Withers;

Lake Region Union Rangers:
Riley Burdick, Joel Devereux, Ben Gilcris, Aiden Grassley, Keith Herman, Glen Nutting, Parker Perron;

Lamoille Union Lancers:
Warren Dompierre;

Leland and Gray Union Rebels:
Chris Bovat, Curtis Thorpe;

Middlebury Union Tigers:
Jesse Audet, Avery Austin-Neil, Nicholas Carrara, Hale Hescock, Devon Kearns, Ryan Nadeau;

Mill River Union Minutemen:
Cole Aines, Anthony Cange, Julian Downey, Will Farwell, Colby Fox, Dan Graves, Tyler Shelvey, Elijah Williams;

Milton High Yellow Jackets:
Alex Line;

Missisquoi Valley Union Thunderbirds:
Owen Charleston, Avery Feeley, Kyle Gilbert, Tyler Robinson, Colbey Theberge;

Mount Abraham Union Eagles:
Max Breault, Silas Burgess, Eben Clifford, Jackson Gepfert, Griffin Louer, Wyatt Thompson, Nolan Whitcomb;

Mount Anthony Union Patriots:
Ian Benner, Evan Coon, Keegan Coon, Tanner King, Anthony Mazzola, Andrew Morrison, Ian Slate, Logan Sprague;

Mount Mansfield Union Cougars:
Nolan Barber, Mason Combs, Ben Erickson, Cassidy Keefe, Cooper Knight, Connor Philbrick, Sadie Tosch (manager);

Mount St Joseph Academy Mounties:
Benjamin Pencak;

North Country Union Falcons:
Brandon Wells;

Northfield High Marauders: 
Logan Doney, Caden Hurley, Dylan Partlow, James Stephens, Justin Wright;

Otter Valley Union Otters
Nate Blake, Logan Trombley;

Oxbow High Olympians:
Hunter Locke, Trevor Moore, Jace Page, Cooper Simmons, Cooper Smith;

Peoples Academy Wolves: 
Joe Buonanno;

Poultney High Blue Devils: 
Jacob DeBonis, Thomas Dunbar, Heith Mason, Jacob McMahon;

Rice Memorial High Green Knights: 
J.B. Bahrenburg, Will Bond, Ethan Fischer,  Alex Messineo, Ted Sheehan, Gavin Quinn, Santi Vasquez, Matthew Zuk;

Richford Jr Sr High Falcons: 
Nicholas Carswell, Colby Carpenter, Dalton Charest, Gabriel Legasse, Takumi Matsumoto, Nicholas Pond;

Rivendell Academy Raptors:
Zach Gould, Sean Maddock, Dylan Ricker, Ryan Woodbeck;

Rutland High Raiders:
Ethan Coarse, Lucas Cornell, Kyle DelBianco, William Hemenway, John Foley, Joseph Lafarge, Finn McGuiness, Evan Mead, Tanner Merrill, Matt Noel, Sean Olsen, Chad Pack, Connor Parker, Owen Perry, Colby Thornton;

Saint Johnsbury Academy Hilltoppers:
Trey Alercio, Tony Barnett, Hunter Palmieri, Garrett Rice, Logan Wendell;

South Burlington High Wolves: 
Jack Ambrosino, Nolan Antonicci, Brennan Calacci, Carson Cherry, Mason Klesch, Seamus McGrath, Evan Morselli, Ray Thibeault, Nathan Youchah;

Spaulding Union Crimson Tide:
Brandon Brunner, Hunter Chase, Jalen Lewis, Nick McKelvey, Jackson Pierson, Mathew Tacey, Gavin Willett;

Springfield High Cosmos:
Kaleb Chambers, Brady Clark, Kodi Kirk, Dylan Merrow, Greg Otis, Colin Pinney, Jacob Stepler;

Thetford Academy Panthers:
Liam Curtis, Eamon Deffner, Alex Emerson, Dylan Kuban, Aidan Moore, John Moore, Nathaniel O'Donnell, Ryan Pepe, Alan Xi; 

Union 32 Raiders:
Ryder Hoffman, Carter Pelzel, Tom Shanley, Charlie Stroh, Jesse Wild;

Vergennes Union Commodores:
Robbie Bicknell, Jeff Stearns-Cathcart, Aiden Gardner;

White River Valley Union Wildcats:
George Carr, Logan Martin, Zeb Perreault, Timber Russell; 

Williamstown School Blue Devils: 
Dalton Cody, Carson Corriveau, Tristan Covey, Cameron Eaton, Hunter Moran, Jacob Tassie;

Windsor High Yellow Jackets:  
Rhett Barrows, Max Clifford, Grayson Frazer, William Heim, Dylan Hodgdon, Caleb Meagher, Devon Sullivan;

Woodstock Union Wasps:  
Stephen Bianchi, Sam Mitchell, Owen Spann;


Monday, June 1, 2020

Close to 80 Former Vermont High School Baseball Players On 2020 NCAA Rosters

Contact: Bruce Bosley, VBCA executive director

Just under 80 former Vermont high school baseball players were members of NCAA baseball programs for the 2020 season that was cut short in mid-March by COVID-19. Two more are with major league organizations in spring training awaiting possible assignments to minor league affiliates. Several others with ties to Green Mountain State high schools and colleges are on collegiate coaching staffs this season including 10 head coaches, three at the Division I level.

Vermont student-athletes from 39 different high schools from all four high school divisions and all corners of the state, dotted the rosters of 34 different college programs in 2020. Among the five student-athletes on Division I programs, this is the 12th straight season a former Vermont high school player played baseball at an Atlantic Coast Conference (ACC) program, one of the top Division I baseball conferences in the nation.

As well as the 10 collegiate head coaches, Jack Leggett, a South Burlington High School alum and longtime Clemson, Western Carolina and UVM head coach, was the head coach last summer of the 2019 USA Baseball U-18 National Team that won the silver medal at the World Championships.

If you know of any others on four-year NCAA collegiate rosters, please e-mail Bruce Bosley, executive director of the VBCA, at bbosley.vbca@gmail.com.  

NCAA Division I:
Boston College (ACC): Will Hesslink, Jr., LHP, Rice Memorial (Shelburne);
Connecticut (AAC): Leif Bigelow, Fr., RHP, Brattleboro;
Merrimack (Northeast): Brayden Howrigan, So., RHP, Enosburg Falls;
St. Bonaventure (A-10): Elijah Baez, Jr-rs., RHP, Essex;
Siena (MAAC): Donovan Montgomery, Fr., IF, Burlington;

NCAA Division II:
Concordia (Calif.): Henry Conroy, Jr-rs., RHP, Rice Memorial (Shelburne);
New Haven: Tyler Wells, Fr., RHP, St. Johnsbury (Danville);
Post University (Conn.): Travvis Ferguson, Jr., RHP, Lyndon Institute;
Saint Michael's: Brady Perron, Fr., C, Lake Region (Orleans);
West Virginia Wesleyan: Jake Hakey, Jr., RHP, BFA-Fairfax (Georgia);

NCAA Division III: 
Babson: Jordy Allard, Jr., RHP, Hartford (Woodstock);
SUNY Canton: Zach Bates, Fr., RHP/IF, Rutland;
Castleton: Davis Mikell, Sr., RHP/1B, Champlain Valley (Williston); Andy Kenosh, Jr., RHP, Rutland; Richard Walker, Jr., RHP, Missisquoi Valley (Swanton); Reece DeCastro, So., IF, Rutland; Liam Foley, Fr., OF, Mount Mansfield (Jeffersonville); Jackson Lane, Fr., RHP, Arlington; Adam Newton, Fr., RHP, Brattleboro;  Hunter Perkins, Fr., OF, Hartford (Quechee); Daniel Petrie, Fr., C, Brattleboro;
Clarkson: Mark Connor, Sr., RHP; BFA St. Albans; Colby Brouillette, Fr., C; BFA St. Albans; Grady Cram, Fr., IF/RHP, Essex;
Colby-Sawyer: Alec Burns, Jr., 2B, Enosburg Falls; Jake Choiniere, So., C/1B, St. Johnsbury; Kristian Vilanjen, So., OF/LHP, Stowe/Peoples Academy; Cooper O'Brien, Fr, 1B, Vergennes; Michael Roy, Fr., IF/RHP, BFA-Fairfax;
Dean (Mass.): Stanley Grandfield, So., RHP, Harwood (Waterbury); Ben Tate, So., RHP, South Burlington;
Endicott: Joseph Brown, Jr., RHP, Poultney; Ian Parent, Fr., LHP, Champlain Valley;
Husson: Matt Graziano, Sr., OF, St. Johnsbury; Brandon Brunell, So., RHP, Lyndon Institute;  Jared Cushing, Fr., RHP, Blue Mountain (Ryegate); Hunter O'Connor, Fr., LHP, Vergennes; Zach Whitmore, Fr., LHP, Randolph; 
Keene State: Josh Beayon, Fr., LHP, Otter Valley (Pittsford); Lucas McClanahan, Fr., C, Colchester; Patrick McKeighan, Fr., RHP, Otter Valley (Pittsford); 
NVU-Lyndon: Tyler Davis, Sr., RHP, Blue Mountain (Groton); Sam Ongenoff, Sr., IF/RHP, Brattleboro;  Matt Page, Sr., RHP, Blue Mountain (Groton); Codi Smith, Sr., OF/RHP, Hartford; Noah Barton, Jr., IF, South Burlington; Cameron Flinn, Jr., IF/RHP, Williamstown (Barre); Caleb Laroche, Jr., OF, Enosburg Falls (Franklin); Tyler Roberge, Jr., OF, Essex; Ryder Thornton, Jr., C, Essex; Kyle DeRosia, So., LHP, Union-32 (Worcester); Joe Rafus, So., LHP, Twin Valley (Whitingham); T.J. Santaw., So., RHP/IF, North Country (Newport); Ryan Boucher, So., OF, BFA St. Albans; Matt Brault, Fr., OF/RHP, Milton; Nate Pierce, Fr., LHP, Harwood (Waitsfield);
Maine-Farmington: Nathan Poulin, So., RHP, Williamstown; Danny Terhune, So., C/OF, South Burlington; 
Maine-Presque Isle: Collin Racine, So., IF, Long Trail School (Rutland); 
New England College: Wyatt Cameron, Fr., RHP, Middlebury (Salisbury);
Norwich: Hayden Roberge, So., OF, Union-32 (Middlesex); Anthony Castellaneta, Fr., C, Spaulding  (Barre); Ryland Richardson, Fr., IF, Windsor; Robert Slocum, Fr., RHP, Windsor; 
Penn State-Harrisburg: Nick Fitzgerald, So., RHP, Lamoille (Johnson); 
Plymouth State: Eli Oliver, Fr., OF, Union-32 (East Montpelier); Ryan Semprebon, Fr., OF, Harwood (Waterbury);
Rensselaer (RPI): Noah Normyle, Sr., IF, Mount Anthony (Bennington); 
Salisbury (Md.): Sky Rahill, So., OF, Burlington;
Saint Joseph's (Maine): George Goldsworthy, Fr., RHP, Mount Mansfield (Cambridge); 
Saint Lawrence: Patrick Greenan, Jr., LHP, Saint Johnsbury; Liam Reiner, So., RHP, Champlain Valley (Williston); Tyler Millette, Fr., C, Essex; Collin Vincent, Fr., RHP, Champlain Valley (Shelburne);  
Southern Maine: Thomas Vesosky, So., OF, Colchester;
Union: Chris O'Brien, Jr., 1B, Champlain Valley (Williston);
Wentworth: Orin Mahikoa, Fr., RHP, Oxbow (Corinth);
Williams: Ryan Young, So., IF, Essex;
Bryant & Stratton Albany (USCAA): Nathan Bathalon, So., RHP, Fair Haven

Affiliated Minor League Baseball organizations: 
Colorado Rockies: Rayne Supple*, RHP, Champlain Valley (Shelburne)
Texas Rangers: Theo McDowell*, RHP, South Burlington (Essex Junction)
*awaiting minor league assignment

NCAA Collegiate Head Coaches: 
Castleton: Ted Shipley, head coach (NVU-Lyndon alum);
Eastern Connecticut: Brian Hamm, head coach, (Middlebury College alum)
Fairfield: Bill Currier, head coach, Essex (UVM alum);
Manhattan College: Mike Cole, head coach (UVM alum);  
MIT: Andy Barlow, head coach, Burlington (UVM alum);
NVU-Lyndon: Reece Tanguay, head coach, Essex (NVU-Lyndon alum); 
Norwich: Frank Pecora, head coach, former Northfield High coach; 
Saint Michael's: Jim Neidlinger, head coach, former Middlebury College assistant;
Stetson: Steve Trimper, head coach, former UVM assistant;
Wentworth: Steve Studley, head coach (Castleton alum);

NCAA Collegiate Assistant Coaches: 
Ball State: Nick Swim, BFA St. Albans (Castleton), baseball operations;  Castleton: George Buteau, Burlington (Saint Michael's), Aaron Smith, Middlebury (Castleton); Coast Guard Academy: Eric Degre, North Country/ former Lake Region coach;  Colby-Sawyer: Tom White (former NVU Lyndon head coach);  Dartmouth: Cam Curler, Vergennes (Castleton); Keene State: Cagney Brigham, Enosburg (Castleton), Eric Libardoni, Brattleboro (Saint Michael's);  NVU-Lyndon: Sam Matthews, St. Johnsbury (Lyndon), Andre Eason, Jr. (NVU Lyndon), Nate Stewart, North Country (NVU Lyndon);  Middlebury: Mike Phelps (Castleton), Devin Hayes, Vergennes (Castleton);  Norwich: Mike Czok, Spaulding/former Randolph coach, Leland Goodenough, Randolph (Norwich); Saint Michael's: Matt Meunier, BFA St. Albans; Southern New Hampshire: Zach Labarron, Mt. Anthony (SNHU).



Monday, March 2, 2020

Jack Leggett Featured Speaker at 2020 VBCA Clinic March 7


Jack Leggett Featured Speaker at 2020 Vermont Baseball Coaches Association Clinic March 7

The 2020 Vermont Baseball Coaches Association Clinic and State Association Meeting will be held Saturday, March 7, 2020 at the South Burlington High School Auditorium in South Burlington, Vt. (550 Dorset Street, South Burlington, Vt. 05403). Registration starts at 8:30 a.m. and the clinic will begin at 9 a.m. 

This years's featured speaker is Jack Leggett, the former legendary collegiate coach at Clemson, Vermont and Western Carolina. A native of South Burlington, Leggett began his coaching career as head coach at UVM at age 23 before moving south to Western Carolina and then on to Clemson where he led the Tigers to six trips to the College World Series. Since 2018 he has been the manager of the USA Baseball National U-18 Team. He is a member of the American Baseball Coaches Association Hall of Fame. Coach Leggett's website is: https://www.jackleggett.com/

Baseball coaches at all levels are invited to attend. The clinic fee is $25 per person for high school, collegiate, American Legion and AAU travel team coaches. A special rate for Little League and amateur coaches (i.e. Babe Ruth and volunteers) is $15, compliments of the VBCA.

All high school and amateur coaches are encouraged to become a member of the VBCA, an organization that promotes, publicizes and enhances baseball in the state of Vermont. Membership dues are $25 per school or amateur team. High School membership entitles your school's coaches and senior baseball players for post-season all-star consideration as well as participation in the annual VBCA Underclass Showcase.  

Please share this notification with other baseball coaches in your community and encourage them to attend. For more information and a registration form, please contact VBCA executive director Bruce Bosley at bbosley.vbca@gmail.com or bosleyb@comcast.net, or Jeff Stetson of the VBCA at jstetson@anesu.org




Sunday, February 23, 2020

2019 Vermont All-League Teams and Awards

(originally posted 6-30-19)

2019 Vermont All-League Teams and Awards

contact: Bruce Bosley (bbosley.vbca@gmail.com)
(note: selections and names/spellings provided by league coaches)

2019 VPA State Champions:
Division I: Champlain Valley
Division II: Fair Haven
Division III: White River Valley
Division IV: Black River

2019 Capital Division All-Stars and Awards: 
Players of the year: Aidan Cudhea, Thetford; Owen Kellington, Union 32.
First Team All-Stars:
Harwood: Chase Reagan, Charlie Zschau. Lake Region: Keith Herman, Parker Perron. Lamoille: Garrett Martin. Lyndon: Drew Dudas. Montpelier: Nicholas Beavins. Oxbow: Cody Grant. Randolph: James Grandy. Thetford: Jake Colby, Aiden Nichols.
Second Team All-Stars:
Harwood: Bobby Kelly. Lake Region: Dylan Gagnon. Lamoille: Jake Vance. Montpelier: Micah Blomberg. Oxbow: Jameson Schranm. Randolph: Zachary Whittmore. Thetford: Seth Boyce, Ryan Pepe. Union 32: Carter Petzel.

2019 Central Vermont League All-Stars:
All-League:
Blue Mountain: Jared Cushing, P/IF. Rivendell: Zach Gould, OF/P/IF; Dylan Ricker, IF/P. White River Valley: Jake Hewitt, IF/P; Zeb Perreault, C. 
Honorable Mention:
Rivendell: Ty Newman, IF/OF/P. Sharon: Josh King, OF/P. White River Valley: Jacob Berry, IF; Logan Martin, IF/P; Timber Russell, P/IF. 

2019 Lake Division All-Stars and Awards:
Coach of the year: Dwight Burkett, Vergennes.
Player of the year: Jeff Stearns, Vergennes.
First Team All-Stars:
BFA-Fairfax: Justis Orton; Middlebury: Wyatt Cameron, Sean Deering; Milton: Andrew Harvey, Jake Laware; Missisquoi: Avery Feeley, Kyle Gilbert; Spaulding: AJ Castellanetta, Jalen Lewis; Vergennes: Jarrett Muzzy, Tucker Stearns.
Second Team All-Stars:
BFA-Fairfax: Michael Roy, Avery Russin; Middlebury: Hale Hescock; Milton: Matt Brault; Missisquoi: Jackson Porter, Colby Theberge, Patrick Walker; Mount Abraham: Parker Hines, Nolan Whitcomb; Vergennes: Rob Bicknell, Aidan Gardner, Cooper O'Brien. 
Honorable Mention:
BFA-Fairfax: Trevor Gaudette; Middlebury: Jordy Stearns; Milton: Spencer Bidwell, Ian Jennings; Missisquoi: Kevin Adams; Mount Abraham: Jakson Gepfert; Vergennes: Barrett Barrows.

2019 Marble Valley League All-Stars and Awards:
Division A All-Stars:
Ben Simpson and Justin Aker, Rutland; Kyle Hamilton, Hartford; Brenden Gilbeault and Tyler Millerick, Brattleboro; Charlie Gratton, Mount Anthony; Chandler Pouk, Joey McCoy and Ethan Senecal, Burr and Burton. 
Honorable mention: John Morgantini, Burr and Burton; Hunter Beebe and Adam Newton, Brattleboro; Bradie Krawzcyk, Caleb Hay and Thomas Pietryzk, Mount Anthony; Ethan Coarse and Zach Bates, Rutland.
Coach of the Year, Ed Lewicki, Burr and Burton.
Division B All-Stars:
McGregor Vancor, Bellows Falls; Josh Beayon, Patrick McKeighan, Reilly Shannon and Nate Hudson, Otter Valley; Robert Slocum, Windsor; Brady Clark and Dylan Merrow, Springfield; Parker Morse, Dylan Lee and Brett Huntley, Fair Haven. 
Honorable mention: Jack Brown, Bellows Falls; Alex Polli, Otter Valley; Justin Smith and Jordon Place, Windsor; Aubrey Ramey, Andrew Lanthier and Aaron Szabo, Fair Haven; Jake Stepler and Greg Otis, Springfield.
Coach of the Year, Bob Lockerby, Bellows Falls.
Division C All-Stars:
Owen Spann and Sam Mitchell, Woodstock; Christian Thomsen, Leland & Gray; Jacob DeBonis and Ryan Alt, Poultney; Rex Hill, Dylan McCarthy, Ty Merrill and Reid Hryckiewicz, Green Mountain. 
Honorable mention: Spencer Gibbs and Cayden Capman, Poultney; Nick Davis, Kaie Quiggley and Dylan Greenwood, Leland & Gray.
Coach of the Year, Matt McCarthy, Green Mountain.
Division D All-Stars:
Jack Lane, Wil Stewart and Taylor Therriaut, Arlington; Jacob May, Kyle Laughlin and Cam Richardson, Proctor; Zach Paul and Ryan Boyle, Black River; Chad Pack, MSJ. Honorable mention: Joe Valerio, Proctor; Lucas Pencak and Keaton Wright-Chapman, MSJ; Jack Boyle, Black River.
Coach of the Year, Jim O'Neil, Black River.

2019 Metro League All-Stars and Awards:
Coach of the year: Tim Albertson, Champlain Valley; Player of the year: Colby Brouillette, BFA-St. Albans; Pitcher of the year: Ian Parent, Champlain Valley
First Team All-Stars:
Pitchers: Tyler Wells, St. Johnsbury; Storm Rushford, Champlain Valley; Jack Ambrosino, South Burlington; Matt Guyette, Rice; Becket Hill, Mount Mansfield. Catcher: Seamus McGrath, South Burlington. 1B: Cory Giannelli, Essex. 2B: Logan Wendell, St. Johnsbury. 3B: Aidan Johnson, Champlain Valley. SS: Jake Cady, St. Johnsbury. DH: Ryan Eaton, Champlain Valley. UT: Jacob Murphy, Champlain Valley. OF: Jonah Roberts, Champlain Valley; Robert Meslin, Essex; Gordon Schmalz, Essex.
Second Team All-Stars:
Pitchers: Taylor Yates, BFA-St. Albans; Chase Carey, Colchester; Patrick Morgan, Essex; Tanner Wolpert, Rice. Catcher: Tyler Millette, Essex. 1B: Justin Dattilio, Colchester. 2B: Tyler Skaflestad, Champlain Valley. 3B: Griffin McDermott, Rice. SS: Donovan Montgomery, Burlington. OF: Tyler Daniels, Colchester; Liam Foley, Mount Mansfield; Dom Liscinsky, BFA-St. Albans. Brendan Tivnan, Champlain Valley.
Honorable Mention:
BFA-St. Albans: Shane Mapes, Evan Charbonneau. Burlington: Parker Ballard, Wyatt Rollins. Champlain Valley: Baker Angstman, Jacob Boliba. Colchester: Saul Minaya, Eben Provost. Essex: Grady Cram. Mount Mansfield: George Goldsworthy, Asa Carlson. Rice: Andrew Ianni, Trevor Mitiguy. St. Johnsbury: Will Fowler. South Burlington: Nolan Antonicci, Ray Thibeault.

2019 Mountain Division All-Stars and Awards:
Players of the year: Dalton Cody, Williamstown; Nik Saborowsky, Enosburg
First Team All-Stars:
Danville: Tito Chamul, Tim White. Enosburg: David Antillion, Jonathan Paquette, Nik Saborowski. Hazen: Finn Rooney. Northfield: Dylan Partlow. Peoples: Max Carr, Nick Holbrook. Richford: Sam Benoit. Williamstown: Dalton Cody, Carson Corriveau, Jacob Tassie. 
Second Team All-Stars:
Danville: Cole Beliveau, Nicco Richardson. Enosburg: Karson Fortin, Jacob Parent. Hazen: Wyatt Bellavance. Northfield: Justin Wright. Peoples: Louis Angione, Joe Buonanno. Richford: James Clawson. Williamstown: Garrett Metcalf, Ethan Robie. 
Third Team All-Stars:
Danville: Jacob Baesemann. Hazen: Tyson Davison. Northfield: Logan Doney. Peoples: Hayden Frazee, Eben Osborne.